FlyDown FlyDown
← All cities Real prices · updated daily

Where to fly from Basel for €50, €100 or €150

Return, per person, flight only: the fares we read from the airlines over the last few days, updated on 12 Oct. You book on the airline's own website.

From Basel you fly out of Basel (BSL), Mulhouse, with Ryanair, Vueling, Wizz Air. Today there are 27 destinations under €150; the most reachable countries: Romania (4), Poland (4), Macedonia del Nord (2). Of the months we've measured (October–February), the cheapest to fly is January: €62 return on average.

Free, no card. We only write when a price drops below your number.
Zagreb · €31.98Tirgu Mures · €33.91Bratislava · €38.47Poznań · €40.30Kraków · €40.78London · €43.98Warsaw · €46.68Wrocław · €46.68Skopje · €50.28Dublin · €51.98Bucharest · €52.32Pristina · €54.53Barcelona · €55.00Budapest · €55.82Varna · €55.82Cluj · €56.89Nis · €60.63Chisinau · €60.63Tuzla · €60.63Banja Luka · €60.63Podgorica · €60.63Sofia · €62.26Iasi · €63.33Tirana · €67.28Ohrid · €69.13Belgrade · €75.98Yerevan · €79.18BaselZagreb €31.98Tirgu Mures €33.91Bratislava €38.47Poznań €40.30Kraków €40.78London €43.98

Up to €50 8

  • Zagreb21 Nov – 22 Nov · 1 night
    €31.98
  • Tirgu Mures15 Jan – 18 Jan · 3 nights
    €33.91
  • Bratislava15 Nov – 18 Nov · 3 nights
    €38.47
  • Poznań20 Nov – 23 Nov · 3 nights
    €40.30
  • Kraków11 Jan – 14 Jan · 3 nights
    €40.78Details
  • London4 Nov – 6 Nov · 2 nights
    €43.98Details
  • Warsaw1 Nov – 6 Nov · 5 nights
    €46.68
  • Wrocław19 Oct – 23 Oct · 4 nights
    €46.68

€50 to €100 19

  • Skopje3 Nov – 4 Nov · 1 night
    €50.28
  • Dublin8 Nov – 9 Nov · 1 night
    €51.98
  • Bucharest8 Jan – 12 Jan · 4 nights
    €52.32
  • Pristina16 Nov – 17 Nov · 1 night
    €54.53Details
  • Barcelona4 Nov – 9 Nov · 5 nights
    €55.00Details
  • Budapest3 Nov – 4 Nov · 1 night
    €55.82Details
  • Varna7 Nov – 10 Nov · 3 nights
    €55.82
  • Cluj2 Feb – 6 Feb · 4 nights
    €56.89

€100 to €150 0

Nothing in this range today.

Pick your budget

FAQ

What's the cheapest return flight from Basel right now?

Zagreb, at €31.98 per person (21 Nov – 22 Nov). Fare read by us on the airline's website on 12 Oct or in the days before.

Where can you fly from Basel for €50?

Right now 8 return destinations: Zagreb (€31.98), Tirgu Mures (€33.91), Bratislava (€38.47), Poznań (€40.30), Kraków (€40.78), London (€43.98), Warsaw (€46.68), Wrocław (€46.68).

Where can you fly from Basel for €100?

Right now 27 return destinations: Skopje (€50.28), Dublin (€51.98), Bucharest (€52.32), Pristina (€54.53), Barcelona (€55.00), Budapest (€55.82), Varna (€55.82), Cluj (€56.89).

How much is a weekend away from Basel?

The cheapest weekend right now is Zagreb, 21 Nov – 22 Nov, at €31.98 return.

How do I find out when a price drops?

Create a free alert on FlyDown: choose where you fly from and how much you want to spend, and we'll only write when a return trip drops below your number.

All destinations and airlines from Basel →

Meet halfway from Basel with someone flying from…

AthensBariBerlinBolognaBrusselsFaroFlorenceMadrid

Other cities

ViennaBrusselsCharleroiLyonParisToulouseBerlinAthensDublinAlgheroBariBergamoBolognaBrindisiCagliariCataniaFlorenceGenoaLameziaMilanNaplesOlbiaPalermoPerugiaPescaraPisaReggio CalabriaRiminiRomeTurinTrapaniTriesteVeniceVeronaKrakówWarsawFaroLisbonPortoLondonPragueAlicanteBarcelonaGironaMadridMalagaSevillaValenciaBudapest

Seasonal guides